Liam Cunningham

tr

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Liam Cunningham

Quality:

Liam Cunningham - Irish actor. This person is the 8110th most popular in the global Wikipedia ranking of people. Article “Liam Cunningham” in Turkish Wikipedia has 14.7 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 2 references and 2 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Turkish) language version.

Achievements in all the time:
Global Wikipedia:
The 8110th most popular in people.

Since the creation of article “Liam Cunningham”, its content was written by 2 registered users of Turkish Wikipedia and edited by 723 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

Liam Cunningham is on the 8110th place in global ranking of people on Wikipedia in all the time.

The article is cited 21 times in Turkish Wikipedia and cited 1474 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Turkish): #8692 in November 2025
  • Global: #1328 in June 2025

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Turkish): #91290 in November 2025
  • Global: #2855 in June 2025

There are 35 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Liam Cunningham
57.6372
2Vietnamese (vi)
Liam Cunningham
32.5654
3Bulgarian (bg)
Лиъм Кънингам
29.4042
4Hungarian (hu)
Liam Cunningham
28.4628
5Uzbek (uz)
Liam Cunningham
24.6121
6Catalan (ca)
Liam Cunningham
24.1377
7Arabic (ar)
ليام كنينغهام
23.8619
8Greek (el)
Λίαμ Κάνιγχαμ
23.0426
9French (fr)
Liam Cunningham
22.9537
10Indonesian (id)
Liam Cunningham
21.4469
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Liam Cunningham" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Liam Cunningham
7 860 763
2German (de)
Liam Cunningham (Schauspieler)
1 082 248
3Russian (ru)
Каннингем, Лиам
821 785
4French (fr)
Liam Cunningham
808 560
5Spanish (es)
Liam Cunningham
742 105
6Italian (it)
Liam Cunningham
598 787
7Portuguese (pt)
Liam Cunningham
180 561
8Japanese (ja)
リアム・カニンガム
154 121
9Persian (fa)
لیام کانینگهام
102 551
10Chinese (zh)
利亚姆·坎宁安
101 092
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Liam Cunningham" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Liam Cunningham
29 070
2German (de)
Liam Cunningham (Schauspieler)
5 674
3Russian (ru)
Каннингем, Лиам
3 109
4Italian (it)
Liam Cunningham
2 881
5French (fr)
Liam Cunningham
2 273
6Spanish (es)
Liam Cunningham
1 898
7Japanese (ja)
リアム・カニンガム
584
8Persian (fa)
لیام کانینگهام
552
9Chinese (zh)
利亚姆·坎宁安
352
10Portuguese (pt)
Liam Cunningham
334
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Liam Cunningham" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Liam Cunningham
227
2French (fr)
Liam Cunningham
78
3German (de)
Liam Cunningham (Schauspieler)
72
4Italian (it)
Liam Cunningham
61
5Russian (ru)
Каннингем, Лиам
38
6Spanish (es)
Liam Cunningham
34
7Hebrew (he)
ליאם קנינגהם
27
8Japanese (ja)
リアム・カニンガム
17
9Dutch (nl)
Liam Cunningham
16
10Chinese (zh)
利亚姆·坎宁安
14
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Liam Cunningham" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Catalan (ca)
Liam Cunningham
4
2Arabic (ar)
ليام كنينغهام
1
3English (en)
Liam Cunningham
1
4Finnish (fi)
Liam Cunningham
1
5French (fr)
Liam Cunningham
1
6Belarusian (be)
Ліям Канінгем
0
7Bulgarian (bg)
Лиъм Кънингам
0
8Czech (cs)
Liam Cunningham
0
9Danish (da)
Liam Cunningham
0
10German (de)
Liam Cunningham (Schauspieler)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Liam Cunningham" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Liam Cunningham
252
2Spanish (es)
Liam Cunningham
122
3French (fr)
Liam Cunningham
109
4Russian (ru)
Каннингем, Лиам
97
5Japanese (ja)
リアム・カニンガム
89
6Italian (it)
Liam Cunningham
78
7German (de)
Liam Cunningham (Schauspieler)
74
8Portuguese (pt)
Liam Cunningham
59
9Persian (fa)
لیام کانینگهام
55
10Ukrainian (uk)
Ліам Каннінгем
42
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Turkish:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Turkish:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Turkish:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Turkish:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Turkish:
Global:
Citations:
Turkish:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
ليام كنينغهام
beBelarusian
Ліям Канінгем
bgBulgarian
Лиъм Кънингам
caCatalan
Liam Cunningham
csCzech
Liam Cunningham
daDanish
Liam Cunningham
deGerman
Liam Cunningham (Schauspieler)
elGreek
Λίαμ Κάνιγχαμ
enEnglish
Liam Cunningham
esSpanish
Liam Cunningham
euBasque
Liam Cunningham
faPersian
لیام کانینگهام
fiFinnish
Liam Cunningham
frFrench
Liam Cunningham
glGalician
Liam Cunningham
heHebrew
ליאם קנינגהם
huHungarian
Liam Cunningham
hyArmenian
Լիամ Կանինգհեմ
idIndonesian
Liam Cunningham
itItalian
Liam Cunningham
jaJapanese
リアム・カニンガム
kaGeorgian
ლიამ კანინჰემი
koKorean
리엄 커닝엄
laLatin
Gulielmus Cunningham
nlDutch
Liam Cunningham
plPolish
Liam Cunningham
ptPortuguese
Liam Cunningham
ruRussian
Каннингем, Лиам
simpleSimple English
Liam Cunningham
svSwedish
Liam Cunningham
trTurkish
Liam Cunningham
ukUkrainian
Ліам Каннінгем
uzUzbek
Liam Cunningham
viVietnamese
Liam Cunningham
zhChinese
利亚姆·坎宁安

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Turkish:
#91290
11.2025
Global:
#2855
06.2025

AI rank trends

Best Rank Turkish:
#8692
11.2025
Global:
#1328
06.2025

Global popularity rank history

Local AI rank history

Global AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Liam Cunningham from Wikipedia articles about 3 Body Problem, List of Game of Thrones characters, A Little Princess, The Last Voyage of the Demeter and Game of Thrones. Whereas reading the article about Liam Cunningham people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Davos Seaworth, 3 Body Problem, Palestine 36, The Last Voyage of the Demeter and Teachta Dála.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Turkish Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Kongo Demokratik Cumhuriyeti, Sivas Katliamı, Senegal, 2026 FIFA Dünya Kupası, Deniz Göktaş, FIFA Dünya Kupası, Kadir İnanır, NATO zirvesi, Kylian Mbappé, Romelu Lukaku.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information